St. Joseph Church
Ministry Schedule
October




October 15
October 22


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Chuck Kolasinski
Charlie Ryan


Nick Sloboda
Jan Radich


Carol Mason
Gloria Brunette





Ushers
Cathy Purcell
Hugo Leider


Mary Dodge
Helen Leider


Connie Murphy
Mary Langlois










Lector
Gloria Brunette
Ernie Stauffenecker





Servers
Victoria Johnson
Abygail Freberg


Alyson Freberg
Hannah Freberg
 


    


October 29



9:30 AM






EM
Rose Hallgren



Steve Nash



Mary Flaa






Ushers
Barb Kennedy



Bill Kennedy



Jen Wutz











Lector
Al Lemker






Servers
Bianca Lott



Gabriella Lott




Ministry Schedule
November 2017 - January 2018




Sun. 'Nov. 5
Sun. 'Nov. 12


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Rose Hallgren
Charles Ryan


Patty Ahrens
Jan Radich


Helen Leider
Carol Mason





Ushers
Jen Wutz
Andy Brunette


Roberta Wilmers
Frank Gerard


Bob Wilmers
Ralph Brake





Lector
Charles Ryan
Al Lemker





Servers
Bianca Lott
Knights of


Abygail Freberg
Columbus
         


Sun. 'Nov. 19
Sun. 'Nov. 26


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Ernie Stauffenecker
Chuck Kolasinski


Frank Gerard
Betty Hanson


Steve Nash
Nick Sloboda





Ushers
Hugo Leider
Cathy Purcell


Helen Leider
Mary Dodge


Mary Langlois
Mary Flaa





Lector
Russ Lemker
Ernie Stauffenecker





Servers
Victoria Johnson
Hannah Freberg


Taylor Hallgren
Alyson Freberg
         







Sun. 'Dec. 3
Sun. 'Dec. 10


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Gloria Brunette
Charles Ryan


Marilyn Flemming
Rose Kolasinski


Helen Brake
Chuck Kolasinski





Ushers
Barb Kennedy
Connie Murphy


Bill Kennedy
Helen Leider


Connie Murphy
Hugo Leider





Lector
Steve Nash
Russ Lemker





Servers
Gabriella Lott
Knights of


Jace Anderson
Columbus







Sun. 'Dec. 17
Sun. 'Dec. 24


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Mary Flaa
Frank Gerard


Betty Hanson
Patty Ahrens


Carol Mason
Marilyn Flemming





Ushers
Helen Brake
Gloria Brunette


Ralph Brake
Mary Flaa


Steve Nash
Mary Dodge





Lector
Gloria Brunette
Nick Sloboda





Servers
Victoria Johnson
Ethan Hallgren


Bianca Lott
Ian Hallgren
         


Christmas 



Mon.  'Dec. 25
Sun. 'Dec. 31


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Carol Mason
Helen Brake


VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Ernie Stauffenecker


VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Jan Radich





Ushers
Bob Wilmers
Bill Kennedy


VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Barb Kennedy


VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Frank Gerard





Lector
Ernie Stauffenecker
Chuck Kolasinski





Servers
VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Cody Anderson


VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Jace Anderson





         







Sun.  'Jan. 7
Sun.  'Jan. 14


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Rose Kolasinski
Carol Mason


Chuck Kolasinski
Steve Nash


Mary Flaa
Charles Ryan





Ushers
Helen Brake
Bob Wilmers


Ralph Brake
Andy Brunette


Jen Wutz
Cathy Purcell





Lector
Charles Ryan
Nick Sloboda





Servers
Taylor Hallgren
Knights of 


Ethan Hallgren
Columbus





Sun. 'Jan. 21




Sun. 'Jan. 28


9:30 AM
9:30 AM





EM
Nick Sloboda
Gloria Brunette


Rose Hallgren
Jan Radich


Helen Leider
Patty Ahrens





Ushers
Bob Wilmers
Mary Flaa


Roberta Wilmers
Mary Dodge


Gloria Brunette
Cathy Purcell










Lector
Bob Barnes
Marilyn Flemming





Servers
Hannah Freberg
Ian Hallgren


Gabriella Lott
Alyson Freberg